Contacts for Region Staff

See our other directories:

Region 1

Jordan Rudel
Regional Planning Manager
(303) 757-9881

Vanessa Halladay
Regional Environmental Manager
(720) 497-6924

Vacant
Program Assistant

Danny Herrmann
Regional Planning Program Manager
(303) 757-9946

Basil Ryer
Regional NEPA Program Manager
(303) 757-9304

JoAnn Mattson
Planner
(303) 757-9866

Francesca Tordonato
Regional Environmental Program Manager / Ecologist
(303) 757-9942

Bridget Hart
STIP Planner
(303) 757-9212

Susie Hagie
Regional Water Quality Program Manager / Landscape Architect
(303) 757-9932
Katie Vlajcic
PMO Representative
(303) 757-9965
Ayman Salloum
NEPA / Hazmat Specialist
(303) 757-9826

Jason Pinkham
PMO Specialist
(303) 757-9625

Cassie Aymami
Environmental Project Manager
(303) 757-9898

Barbara Stocklin-Steely
Historian
(303) 757-9397

Veronica McCall
Environmental Project Manager
(303) 757-9926

Jamie Shapiro
Assistant Historian
(303) 512-4672

Tamara Burke
I-70 Mountain Corridor NEPA / Mitigation Specialist
(720) 497-6911

Austin Curry
Environmental Project Manager
(303) 757-9930

Janet Gerak
Environmental Project Manager
(303) 757-9461

Curt Frischkorn
Air Quality and Noise Specialist
(303) 757-9516

Erik Schmude
Biologist / Environmental Project Manager
(303) 757-9947

Conni Davidson
Biologist / Environmental Project Manager
(303) 512-4031

Chuck Attardo
I-25 South Corridor Environmental Project Manager 

Steve Mulqueen
Water Pollution Control Manager
(303) 902-1338

Brian Reiser
Water Pollution Control Manager
(303) 757-9270

Josh Giovannetti
Water Quality Specialist
(303) 757-9925

Brendan Howell
Water Quality Specialist
(303) 757-9933

Region 2


Region Planning and Environmental Manager
(719) 227-3251

Gabriel Cosyleon
Regional Environmental Manager / Ecologist
office: (719) 227-3244
cell: (719) 251-3596


NEPA / Environmental Project Manager
(719) 227-3267

Wendy Pettit
Planner
(719) 546-5748

Craig Clark
Environmental Project Manager / Geologist / Hazardous Materials
(719) 227-3252

Troy Rice
Water Quality Specialist
(719) 227-3260

Geoff Guthrie
Transit & Innovative Mobility Liaison
(719) 838-0930

Summer Slama
Environmental Project Manager(719) 227-3248

Michael Nusen
Project Management Office Rep.
(719) 546-5779

Stephanie Prochaska
Admin Coordinator/E-data Tech
(719) 227-3258

Region 3

David Cesark
Region Planning and Environmental Manager
(970) 683-6251


Wildlife Specialist
(970) 683-6222

Jason Huddle
Environmental Manager
(970) 986-9251

Paula Durkin
Wetlands Specialist
(970) 683-6255

Leslie Modrick
Water Quality/Environmental Specialist
(970) 683-6254

Mike Konn
Local Agency Program Manager
(970) 683-6253

Mark Rogers
Planning Lead
(970) 683-6252

Jennifer Klaetsch
Landscape Specialist
(970) 683-6223
Carol Storey
Planning and Environmental Assistant /
Hazardous Waste Specialist
(970) 683-6250 

Region 4


Region Planning and Environmental Manager
Office: (970) 350-2167
Cell: (970) 301-3907

Deanna McIntosh
Program Assistant
Office: (970) 350-2310
Cell: (303) 929-8491

Jan Rowe
Planner / Transit & Innovative Mobility Liaison
Cell: (970) 815-0352

Josie Hadley
Planning Manager
Cell: (970) 888-4006

Vanessa Santistevan
Environmental Manager
Office: (970) 350-2264
Cell: (562) 235-9392

Jason Marmor
Senior Historian
Office: (970) 350-2153
Cell: (970) 219-9155

Nick Schipanski
Environmental Specialist / Water Pollution Control Manager
Office: (970) 350-2127
Cell: (970) 473-0449

Jason Roth
Wetland Biologist / Hazardous Materials Specialist
Office: (970) 350-2171
Cell: (630) 414-0111

Jacqueline Giles
Local Agency Program Manager / Assistant Historian
Office: (970) 350-2263
Cell: (304) 926-4923

Jaymee Binion
Environmental Project Manager
Office: (970) 350-2170
Cell: (260) 235-9392

 

Region 5

Tony Cady
Region Planning and Environmental Manager
(970) 385-1430

Linda Morschauser
Administrative Assistant II
(970) 385-1452

Matt Muraro
Environmental Specialist and Regional Planner
(970) 385-1433

Mark Lawler
Threatened and Endangered Species Biologist
(970) 385-8371

Matt Bunn
Project Management Office Rep.
(970) 385-8364

Tim Funk
Wetland Specialist
(970) 385-8367


Environmental Specialist 
(970) 385-1422

Danielle Wilkinson
Water Quality Specialist
(970) 385-1425