Current & Future Bidding Opportunities | Scheduled Bid Openings
Design-Bid-Build Construction Project Advertisements
*One new project advertised on September 3, 2026
CDOT posts new advertisements on a weekly schedule from October through March and on a bi-weekly schedule from April through September (projects currently advertised for bidding are listed in the table below). Our next advertisement date is September 17, 2026. A schedule of future planned advertisement dates is available through this web link to the Bid Advertisement Schedule.
Information on anticipated projects scheduled for bid advertisement over the next 180 days is available through this dashboard link Go Sheet Dashboard (the dashboard is updated once a week on Thursday mornings). On the dashboard’s home page in the upper right corner, there is a drop-down menu for accessing the “Go Sheet Weekly PDF” report and the “Download and Print Guide” instructions for exporting dashboard table data.
Projects anticipated to be advertised for bidding in Calendar Year 2026 can be found through this web link 2026 Anticipated Project Report. This report will be updated once a year at the end of December.
Notice: Changes to the Bidding Opportunities and GoSheet - Additional Information is Available Through this Web Link Go Sheet Updates
Note: Advertised project bid solicitation documents can be accessed through the CDOT Business Management System (B2G) from this web link B2G. This includes Plans, Specifications, Bid Proposal Files, Revisions, Questions and Answers, Plan Holder Lists, and other related documents. After logging into B2G, project bid details are found under the home screen "View" tab, then click on "My Bid Solicitations" in the dropdown list.
Notice to all contractors bidding CDOT projects: The Colorado Department of Transportation, in accordance with the Provisions of Title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (78 Stat. 252, 42 U.S.C. 2000d to 2000d-4) and Regulations, hereby notifies all bidders that it will affirmatively ensure that any contract entered into pursuant to this advertisement, disadvantaged business enterprises will be afforded full and fair opportunity to submit bids in response to this invitation and will not be discriminated against on the grounds of race, color, or national origin in consideration for an award.
Thank you for your interest in our construction projects. We look forward to working with you.
Projects Scheduled for Bid Letting on September 10, 2026
| Project Number | Project Description | Bid Solicitation Documents |
|---|---|---|
| STA 0131-073 (24354) |
Project is in Region 3 in Garfield County. Project work consists of scour mitigation for bridge structure F-05-R on SH 13. Please contact Josh Cullen at 970-379-7658 for all project related questions. A non-mandatory pre bid meeting will be held on Wednesday August 26, 2026, at 10:00 am. This meeting will be held virtually via Google Meet at the following link: meet.google.com/mfu-mhnk-qoo and/or phone number: 321-805-3618 pin: 895 309 833#. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
| SHE R200-311 (27183) |
Project is in Region 2 in Pueblo County. Project work consists of intersection signal improvements at US 47 and CO 50C. Please contact Matt Jagow at 719-546-5751 for all project related questions. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
| NHPP R300-295 (27188) |
Project is in Region 3 in Mesa County. Project work consists of chip seal on SH 141B, 006C, and I-70B. Please contact Kaity Clark at 970-683-6351 for all project related questions. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
| STM 083A-048 (26480) |
Project is in Region 2 in El Paso County. Project work consists of intersection improvements at CO 83 & County Line Road. Please contact Pepper Whittlef at 719-248-5011 for all project related questions. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
| STA 095A-027 (27164) |
Project is in Region 1 in Adams, Denver, and Jefferson Counties. Project work consists of curb ramp improvements at various locations on SH 053A, SH 095A, and SH 287C. Please contact Abel Lucero at 303-489-7028 for all project related questions. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
Projects Scheduled for Bid Letting on September 17, 2026
| Project Number | Project Description | Bid Solicitation Documents |
|---|---|---|
| FSA 0704-264 (26823) | Project is in Region 1 in Adams County. Project work consists of cable barrier improvements on I-70 from Watkins to Bennett. Please contact Katie Dawson at 720-749-7874 for all project related questions. | All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
Projects Scheduled for Bid Letting on September 24, 2026
| Project Number | Project Description | Bid Solicitation Documents |
|---|---|---|
| *STM 0361-134 (26361R) |
Project is in Region 4 in Boulder County. Project work consists of guardrail replacement on US 36 from MM 14.83 - 16.04. Please contact Anthony Meneghetti at 303-827-6590 for all project related questions. Note: A mandatory pre-bid meeting will be held on September 10, 2026, beginning at 10:30 a.m. in the First-Floor conference room at 1050 Lee Hill Dr. Boulder CO 80302. Bids will be accepted only from pre-qualified bidders who attend the mandatory pre-bid conference. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
Invitation for Bids Due on September 25, 2026
| Bid Number | Description of Services | Bid Solicitation Documents |
|---|---|---|
| PCCP 101-2026R |
This is a Region 2 Invitation for Bids rebid for non-project specific on PCCP paving maintenance services under a master task order contracting process. Please contact Brad Bauer at 719-659-8205 for scope of work related questions. Questions regarding the bid solicitation and contract award process should be directed to RB Simmons via email at [email protected] or by phone at 303-246-4559. Note: A Pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00AM. The meeting will be held virtually online via Google Meets. Contractors interested in attending should email a request to [email protected] to be added to the meeting. |
All bid solicitation documents are provided through the CDOT B2G system B2G |
